38th ICRR Run for the Schools 10 Kilometer (6.214 miles)

Iowa City, IA

Oct. 19, 2014

40s at the start and clear skies
Results by Cal Murdock

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS                                                NET       CLOCK
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER                         TIME         TIME      PACE

    1    1 M20  Brett Rosauer, 24, Iowa City, IA               35:34    35:42    5:45
    2    1 M25  Tyler Sullivan, 26, Coralville, IA             36:51    36:51    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 2 M25 Adam Kassem, 25, Cedar Rapids, IA 37:20 37:20 6:00 4 1 M45 Willis Harte, 49, Iowa City, IA 37:50 37:51 6:05 5 1 M14 Quenton Max, 14, Iowa City, IA 39:31 39:32 6:22 6 3 M25 Daniel Elchert, 25, Iowa City, IA 40:00 40:04 6:27 7 2 M14 Ivan Badovinac, 14, Iowa City, IA 40:43 40:43 6:33 8 1 M50 David Cook, 53, Wilton, IA 40:53 40:53 6:35 1 1 W35 Daniela Williams, 38*, North Liberty, IA 41:54 41:54 6:45 9 1 M30 Brett Johnson, 31, Minneapolis, MN 42:32 42:34 6:51 10 4 M25 Maclaine Putney, 28, Iowa City, IA 42:21 43:01 6:55 2 1 W45 Krista Johnson, 45*, Coralville, IA 43:07 43:08 6:56 11 2 M30 Warren Clarida, 32, Iowa City, IA 43:20 43:23 6:59 12 3 M30 David Vidal, 32, Iowa City, IA 43:20 43:23 6:59 13 3 M14 Bryan Berg, 15, Iowa City, IA 43:23 43:26 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

14 1 M40 Brian Mildenstein, 43, Iowa City, IA 43:35 43:41 7:02 15 1 JrM Isaac Young, 11, North Liberty, IA 44:05 44:05 7:06 3 1 W25 Bobbie Humble, 28*, Iowa City, IA 44:07 44:12 7:07 16 2 M50 Steve Rumelhart, 53, Coralville, IA 44:14 44:23 7:09 17 2 M40 Greg Feldmann, 40, Iowa City, IA 44:28 44:34 7:10 18 1 M55 Lyle Lichty, 57, Mt Vernon, IA 44:32 44:51 7:13 4 2 W25 Jennifer Plathe, 29*, Iowa City, IA 45:00 45:14 7:17 5 1 W14 Taylor Pajunen, 15*, Iowa City, IA 45:18 45:21 7:18 19 2 M55 Tim Kelly, 56, Iowa City, IA 45:29 45:30 7:19 20 3 M40 Brady Shutt, 43, Iowa City, IA 45:36 45:36 7:20 6 2 W45 Jenny Saylor, 49*, Iowa City, IA 45:35 45:36 7:20 7 1 W20 Sarah Ritchie, 24*, Cedar Rapids, IA 45:39 45:42 7:21 21 2 M45 Anthony Arnone, 49, Iowa City, IA 45:50 46:04 7:25 8 2 W14 Izzy Shutt, 16*, Iowa City, IA 46:10 46:11 7:26 22 4 M40 Thomas Javorski, 40, Keota, IA 46:31 46:32 7:29 23 1 M35 Joe Graf, 37, Iowa City, IA 47:03 47:18 7:37 24 1 M65 Dean Schultz, 66, Garnavillo, IA 47:20 47:20 7:37 25 2 M35 Todd Means, 39, Iowa City, IA 46:46 47:25 7:38 26 5 M25 Curran Putney, 28, Iowa City, IA 46:52 47:32 7:39 9 2 W35 Jess Harris, 37*, Coralville, IA 47:26 47:40 7:40 10 3 W14 Lindsey Parrott, 14*, Iowa City, IA 47:55 47:57 7:43 27 2 JrM Oliver Bostian, 12, Iowa City, IA 47:34 48:00 7:43 11 1 W30 Liz Craig, 33*, Iowa City, IA 48:02 48:12 7:45 12 1 JrW Katie Hoefer, 11*, Coralville, IA 48:12 48:13 7:45 13 4 W14 Anna Denniston, 14*, Iowa City, IA 48:34 48:49 7:51 28 3 M50 Steve Brown, 52, Cedar Rapids, IA 48:39 48:55 7:52 29 4 M14 Luke Yetley, 14, Coralville, IA 48:58 49:00 7:53 30 3 JrM Gabe Yetley, 12, Coralville, IA 49:04 49:06 7:54 14 2 JrW Isabel Jones, 13*, Iowa City, IA 49:01 49:17 7:56 15 3 W25 Jenna Spiering, 28*, Iowa City, IA 49:00 49:17 7:56 16 3 JrW Anna Lindower, 13*, North Liberty, IA 49:03 49:18 7:56 31 3 M35 Justin Williams, 36, North Liberty, IA 48:52 49:21 7:57 17 4 W25 Lauren Hill, 28*, Cedar Rapids, IA 49:18 49:24 7:57 18 2 W30 Heidi Kestel, 32*, Tiffin, IA 48:44 49:26 7:57 19 5 W25 Rachel Avery, 25*, Coralville, IA 49:17 49:31 7:58 20 1 W65 Joan Geyer, 65*, West Fargo, ND 49:17 49:35 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

21 3 W30 Kirsten Kumpf Baele, 34*, Coralville, IA 49:22 49:44 8:00 32 3 M45 Roger Mullinnix, 49, Iowa City, IA 49:35 49:54 8:02 33 4 M50 Mark Brichacek, 53, North Liberty, IA 49:37 49:56 8:02 22 1 W40 Robyn Markle, 40*, Iowa City, IA 49:57 50:04 8:03 34 4 M35 Michael Heenan, 38, Coralville, IA 49:50 50:34 8:08 23 3 W35 Barbara Lynn, 39*, North Liberty, IA 51:22 51:38 8:18 35 4 M45 Doug Mattes, 46, North Liberty, IA 51:02 51:57 8:22 36 6 M25 John Schickedanz, 28, Iowa City, IA 51:22 52:15 8:24 24 6 W25 Whitney Achenbaugh, 26*, Iowa City, IA 52:16 52:23 8:26 25 7 W25 Midori Gingerich, 27*, Kalona, IA 53:13 53:22 8:35 37 7 M25 Aaron Gingerich, 27, Kalona, IA 53:13 53:22 8:35 26 3 W45 Dawn Cooksley, 46*, North Liberty, IA 53:42 53:58 8:41 27 8 W25 Kelsey Miller-Todd, 26*, Iowa City, IA 52:42 54:02 8:42 38 2 M20 Nick Bormann, 24, Iowa City, IA 52:59 54:03 8:42 39 1 M60 Joel Fagan, 62, Iowa City, IA 53:56 54:16 8:44 28 4 W35 Diana Larsen, 36*, Iowa City, IA 53:49 54:25 8:45 29 5 W35 Erin Jordan, 39*, Iowa City, IA 54:30 54:33 8:47 30 9 W25 Amy Groshong, 26*, Marion, IA 54:28 54:40 8:48 40 5 M14 Nathan Kelsay, 16, Iowa City, IA 54:01 54:45 8:49 31 10 W25 Abby Emmert, 29*, Iowa City, IA 53:33 54:46 8:49 41 5 M40 John Hosp, 44, Iowa City, IA 54:21 55:10 8:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

42 8 M25 Todd Pruner, 27, Iowa City, IA 55:35 55:58 9:00 43 3 M20 Victor Navarro, 24, Iowa City, IA 55:33 55:58 9:00 44 4 JrM Nick Stilwell, 13, Iowa City, IA 55:00 55:59 9:01 32 1 W55 Alane Tranel, 55*, Coralville, IA 56:00 56:07 9:02 33 4 W30 Cayla Swift, 32*, Iowa City, IA 55:44 56:16 9:03 34 2 W20 Clare Goerdt, 20*, Iowa City, IA 55:43 56:22 9:04 35 5 W30 Laura Kahler, 30*, Iowa City, IA 56:21 56:28 9:05 45 5 M50 Felipe Rangel, 54, Oswego, IL 56:55 57:14 9:13 46 9 M25 Kevin Yeates, 26, Iowa City, IA 57:14 57:18 9:13 47 4 M20 Evan Paelmo, 20, Iowa City, IA 57:01 57:22 9:14 48 3 M55 Rick Dobyns, 58, Iowa City, IA 57:22 57:40 9:17 36 11 W25 Lynne Ahlers, 29*, Iowa City, IA 57:22 57:40 9:17 37 6 W35 Jennifer Franzwa, 39*, North Liberty, IA 57:33 57:48 9:18 38 4 W45 Cathy Harvey, 45*, South Amana, IA 56:58 57:59 9:20 39 3 W20 Bailee Goodfellow, 23*, North Liberty, IA 58:13 58:18 9:23 49 5 M20 Drew Pelzer, 24, North Liberty, IA 58:13 58:19 9:23 50 1 M17 Rich Bennett 3rd, 17, Omaha, NE 58:18 58:25 9:24 40 6 W30 Ashley Funkhauser, 32*, Iowa City, IA 57:26 58:30 9:25 41 5 W45 Kathy Seyfert, 45*, Delmar, IA 58:11 58:34 9:25 51 6 M50 Michael Shaw, 51, Iowa City, IA 58:33 58:41 9:27 52 7 M50 Chris Conrad, 51, Iowa City, IA 58:03 58:43 9:27 42 7 W30 Katie Graf, 30*, Iowa City, IA 57:47 58:45 9:27 53 5 M45 Jc Luxton, 45, Iowa City, IA 58:12 58:45 9:27 43 2 W40 Becky Klutts, 40*, Iowa City, IA 58:59 59:08 9:31 54 10 M25 Steven Mischel, 27, Ankeny, IA 58:53 59:19 9:33 44 1 W50 Lisa Murray, 50*, Iowa City, IA 58:27 59:26 9:34 45 2 W55 Nancy Rosenthal, 57*, Iowa City, IA 58:27 59:26 9:34 55 2 M65 Jim Hill, 66, Coralville, IA 58:09 59:27 9:34 46 3 W40 Jennifer Riley, 40*, Iowa City, IA 58:08 59:28 9:34 47 3 W55 Sarah Pringle, 58*, Iowa City, IA 59:05 59:44 9:37 48 12 W25 Jessica Pringle, 28*, Iowa City, IA 59:06 59:45 9:37 49 4 W20 Olivia Hogren, 24*, Coralville, IA 59:15 59:48 9:37 56 5 M35 Corey Gibney, 36, Iowa City, IA 58:47 59:50 9:38 50 7 W35 Jacquie Nordwall, 37*, Shoreview, MN 59:26 59:56 9:39 51 8 W35 Cynthia Farthing, 37*, Iowa City, IA 59:26 59:56 9:39 52 4 W55 Diane Spiering, 57*, Des Moines, IA 59:41 59:58 9:39 53 9 W35 Sarah Brakke, 36*, Iowa City, IA 58:56 59:58 9:39 54 13 W25 Kelly Sobaski, 28*, Iowa City, IA 59:23 1:00:02 9:40 57 2 M60 Mike Last, 62, West Liberty, IA 59:15 1:00:14 9:42 55 4 W40 Christy Petersen, 41*, Coralville, IA 1:00:08 1:00:38 9:45 56 5 W55 Sarah Fagan, 59*, Iowa City, IA 1:00:20 1:00:41 9:46 57 6 W55 Kathy Newkirk, 56*, Moline, IL 1:00:36 1:00:59 9:49 58 10 W35 Lexie Just, 38*, North Liberty, IA 1:00:54 1:01:24 9:53 58 1 M70 Tom Lawrence, 72, Solon, IA 1:00:38 1:01:28 9:53 59 5 W40 Jennifer Stiegelmeyer, 40*, Solon, IA 1:01:05 1:01:30 9:54 59 5 JrM Brendon Benton, 11, North Liberty, IA 1:01:12 1:01:55 9:58 60 11 W35 Lisa Benton, 37*, North Liberty, IA 1:01:12 1:01:55 9:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61 6 W40 Melanie Petersen, 40*, North Liberty, IA 1:01:58 1:02:18 10:01 62 4 JrW Anna Verry, 10*, Coralville, IA 1:02:12 1:02:21 10:02 63 5 JrW Jasmine Ortega, 10*, Coralville, IA 1:02:13 1:02:22 10:02 64 7 W55 Amy Keating, 55*, Marion, IA 1:02:24 1:02:36 10:04 65 7 W40 Robin Kopelman, 41*, Iowa City, IA 1:02:14 1:02:52 10:07 66 8 W40 Ann Schaefer, 41*, Iowa City, IA 1:02:15 1:02:53 10:07 60 4 M55 Boyd Knosp, 56, Iowa City, IA 1:02:06 1:02:56 10:08 61 6 M40 Stacey Klutts, 41, Iowa City, IA 1:02:46 1:02:58 10:08 62 3 M60 Christopher Smith, 63, Coralville, IA 1:02:58 1:03:04 10:09 67 8 W55 Eleanor Dilkes, 55*, Iowa City, IA 1:02:25 1:03:04 10:09 68 6 W45 Stacy Granner, 46*, Coralville, IA 1:03:16 1:04:13 10:20 63 2 M70 Martin Stoltzfus, 72, Iowa City, IA 1:04:07 1:04:47 10:25 64 4 M30 Matthew Swift, 32, Iowa City, IA 1:04:18 1:04:49 10:26 65 6 JrM Griffin Kraft, 11, Coralville, IA 1:04:41 1:04:58 10:27 69 7 W45 Michelle Kraft, 47*, Coralville, IA 1:04:43 1:05:00 10:28 70 8 W30 Anne Rangel, 31*, North Liberty, IA 1:04:45 1:05:04 10:28 71 12 W35 Marcie Stockman, 36*, Iowa City, IA 1:04:45 1:05:21 10:31 72 13 W35 Jenny Bisgard, 37*, North Liberty, IA 1:04:24 1:05:24 10:31 73 2 W50 Vandenberg Joan, 54*, Iowa City, IA 1:05:16 1:05:30 10:32 74 14 W35 Laura Perez, 37*, Iowa City, IA 1:04:03 1:05:37 10:34 75 2 W65 Lou Blankenburg, 66*, Iowa City, IA 1:04:12 1:05:50 10:36 76 15 W35 Katy Bolender, 35*, Iowa City, IA 1:05:14 1:06:13 10:39 66 5 M30 Jeroen Baele, 32, Coralville, IA 1:06:14 1:08:08 10:58 77 8 W45 Maureen Schafer, 45*, Coralville, IA 1:07:04 1:08:13 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

78 9 W30 Katherine Jessop, 32*, Iowa City, IA 1:07:28 1:08:19 11:00 67 6 M35 Greg Bopp, 38, Coralville, IA 1:09:35 1:09:43 11:13 68 7 JrM Chase Bopp, 7, Coralville, IA 1:09:34 1:09:43 11:13 79 9 W40 Joey Matousek, 44*, Iowa City, IA 1:08:40 1:09:49 11:14 80 16 W35 Laura Mayer, 35*, North Liberty, IA 1:08:30 1:09:51 11:14 81 1 W60 Carol Daly, 63*, Lisbon, IA 1:10:01 1:10:51 11:24 82 10 W40 Joan Frieden, 44*, North Liberty, IA 1:09:22 1:11:00 11:25 83 9 W55 Nancy Langguth, 55*, Iowa City, IA 1:10:32 1:11:13 11:28 84 14 W25 Amber Schardt, 25*, Iowa City, IA 1:11:42 1:11:48 11:33 85 15 W25 Elizabeth Sanders, 28*, Iowa City, IA 1:11:28 1:12:19 11:38 69 5 M55 Brad Langguth, 55, Iowa City, IA 1:11:44 1:12:26 11:39 86 5 W20 Rebecca Kauble, 24*, Ankeny, IA 1:12:11 1:12:33 11:40 70 8 JrM Henry Mildenstein, 11, Iowa City, IA 1:11:47 1:12:48 11:43 87 11 W40 Michelle Galvin, 42*, Iowa City, IA 1:11:53 1:12:54 11:44 71 3 M65 Gary Newkirk, 67, Moline, IL 1:11:51 1:12:54 11:44 88 17 W35 Christine Bricker, 36*, Iowa City, IA 1:12:34 1:13:12 11:47 89 10 W30 Kranti Mapuskar, 34*, Iowa City, IA 1:13:19 1:13:31 11:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

90 16 W25 Victoria Spring, 25*, North Liberty, IA 1:15:03 1:15:26 12:08 91 6 W20 Bethany Lassetter, 24*, Iowa City, IA 1:15:03 1:15:27 12:08 92 11 W30 Lucy Davis, 30*, Iowa City, IA 1:16:47 1:17:28 12:28 93 3 W65 Mary Spreen, 66*, Iowa City, IA 1:16:46 1:17:28 12:28
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

94 17 W25 Ruth Kuehnle, 26*, Iowa City, IA 1:21:00 1:21:49 13:10
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

72 7 M35 Jess Fiedorowicz, 39, Coralville, IA 1:26:52 1:27:23 14:04 73 9 JrM Owen Fiedorowicz, 10, Coralville, IA 1:26:55 1:27:25 14:04 95 7 W20 Brittnee Pruter, 24*, Iowa City, IA 1:27:57 1:28:19 14:13 96 18 W25 Stacy Pruter, 29*, Coralville, IA 1:27:58 1:28:19 14:13 97 5 W14 Ellie Jacoby, 16*, Coralville, IA 1:29:16 1:30:08 14:30 98 6 W14 Rowan Haverkamp, 16*, Iowa City, IA 1:29:20 1:30:12 14:31 99 9 W45 Sheila Barron, 48*, Solon, IA 1:31:25 1:31:58 14:48 100 10 W55 Tricia Barron, 58*, Solon, IA 1:31:25 1:31:58 14:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

101 8 W20 Katherine Greenstein, 24*, Iowa City, IA 1:31:25 1:33:14 15:00 102 7 W14 Maya Mahajan, 16*, Iowa City, IA 1:33:48 1:34:41 15:14 * indicates females 9 finishers among Men Under 14 5 finishers among Men 14 - 16 1 finishers among Men 17 - 19 5 finishers among Men 20 - 24 10 finishers among Men 25 - 29 5 finishers among Men 30 - 34 7 finishers among Men 35 - 39 6 finishers among Men 40 - 44 5 finishers among Men 45 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 54 5 finishers among Men 55 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 64 3 finishers among Men 65 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 - 74 5 finishers among Women Under 14 7 finishers among Women 14 - 16 8 finishers among Women 20 - 24 18 finishers among Women 25 - 29 11 finishers among Women 30 - 34 17 finishers among Women 35 - 39 11 finishers among Women 40 - 44 9 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 10 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64 3 finishers among Women 65 - 69 73 male finishers 102 female finishers 175 total finishers

Return to home page.